BBL season hub
BBL 2022
Season leaderboards
Orange Cap
No qualifying data for 2022.
Purple Cap
No qualifying data for 2022.
Batting SR
No qualifying data for 2022.
Economy
No qualifying data for 2022.
Sixes
No qualifying data for 2022.
Fours
No qualifying data for 2022.
← Previous
2021Next →
2023Frequently asked questions
- Who won BBL 2022?
- BBL 2022 champion details are available in the standings page.
- How many matches were played in BBL 2022?
- Match count for BBL 2022 is available from the Cricsheet CC-BY corpus.
- Who were the top run-scorers in BBL 2022?
- The top run-scorers for BBL 2022 are available via the season's batting leaderboard — linked below. Data sourced from Cricsheet (CC BY 3.0).
- Where can I find full BBL 2022 stats?
- Full batting, bowling, and phase-split leaderboards for BBL 2022 are accessible via the leaderboard links on this page, all derived from Cricsheet ball-by-ball data (CC BY 3.0).
Sourced from Cricsheet under CC BY 3.0. Aggregated by the CricketStudio SETU pipeline. Window: BBL 2022.